Sex Offender: BYZEWSKI, RAPHAEL AUGUST JR

BYZEWSKI, RAPHAEL AUGUST JR
BYZEWSKI, RAPHAEL AUGUST JR

Offender Profile

Offender
 E01F71A7-84C4-464E-834F-A56D465395BF.JPG 6080075E-0FEC-4EAE-A5BF-E512895ADEBC.JPG FAE3A3D6-F422-4C06-8A79-EB8420B5339F.JPG D3146FA3-139D-43B7-9E78-FD2ABC48180C.JPG 5237052A-80B2-4405-B176-4B2D49C7BC12.JPG F6229E46-653A-4495-884C-C0BABF82C350.JPG E9741657-DFF4-4584-98BA-C87EE60960A2.JPG 7C91F22C-277C-4AA3-8301-F12BD41AB37D.JPG 6D9A736D-E2E9-40C5-A5B9-B1A6E42031C0.JPG 7A50CB81-DC11-48EF-BA88-3B230BA49CCD.JPG C970A4EC-328C-4F7E-975C-464E5CE857AE.JPG 1D8DACD0-A590-421D-BC09-8A295EDAC65D.JPG C5BF615B-102F-41E6-BDA5-9B646E36ED67.JPG D0CB966F-2364-4600-B7F6-728F21B4E1C5.JPG 098075F5-343E-4ACA-8F71-DFA2C6411A39.JPG 1C226D67-0B10-4EE5-A050-E05C4BD746CF.JPG 6D061042-ACDB-41C4-B3AF-EEA658C6A834.JPG 3AC6BFB6-0FA2-4D7F-B155-CD9029084CF4.JPG DBCEE788-4ABA-45BD-AC27-7C77F2430148.JPG 78D8456D-D338-4238-B108-58A8AADB0571.JPG B2868BC3-2227-4B30-B0ED-F43D27A56230.JPG F68F0E3E-670F-47AF-89AF-B3082CFE6660.JPG 0173728C-77F6-4961-9AD7-AD9FC0B00A9F.JPG D9866437-6617-4637-B039-04C2B7702034.JPG 7FF65BF7-F067-4B4C-9519-5EB76679359B.JPG 1BD864D2-4306-4D04-832D-9F1FFA3D0DEB.JPG
Primary Information
Name:
BYZEWSKI, RAPHAEL AUGUST JR
Aliases:
BYZEWSKI, RAPHAEL AGUST
BYZEWSKI, RAPHAL AUGUST JR
BYZEWSKI, RAPHEAL AUGUST
BYZEWSKI, RAY
BYZEWSKY, RAPHAEL AUGUST
Birthdate: 4/14/1973
Sex: MALE
Race:  AMERICAN INDIAN
Height: 5′ 7″
Weight: 245 LBS
Eye Color: BROWN
Hair Color: BLACK
Skin: DARK
Registration Expiration: LIFETIME
Risk Level: MODERATE
Registration Status: REGISTERED
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Observed Category Item/Location Description
7/28/2017 SC R KNEE KNEE, RIGHT
7/28/2017 TAT UL ARM ARM, LEFT, UPPER
7/28/2017 TAT UR ARM ARM, RIGHT, UPPER
6/26/2002 TAT R ARM ARM, RIGHT
12/1/1999 TAT L ARM
12/1/1999 TAT L SHLD SHOULDER, LEFT
12/1/1999 TAT R SHLD SHOULDER, RIGHT
Address Information
Residence Addresses
201 N 24TH ST
BISMARCK, ND, 58501
BURLEIGH

Employer Addresses
HIREQUEST
214 N 24TH ST
BISMARCK, ND, 58501
BURLEIGH

School Addresses

Qualifying Offense Information
Offense:
CHILD ABUSE; 14-09-22(2)
Description:
BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
Conviction Date:
7/12/2017
Jurisdiction & State:
BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT, ND
Disposition:
5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT
Offense:
TERRORIZING; 12.1-17-04
Description:
BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
Conviction Date:
7/12/2017
Jurisdiction & State:
BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT, ND
Disposition:
5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT
Offense:
CHILD ABUSE; 14-09-22(1)(A)
Description:
BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
Conviction Date:
7/12/2017
Jurisdiction & State:
BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT, ND
Disposition:
5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT
Offense:
GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION; 12.1-20-03
Description:
1993 GSI #92-K-229, BYZEWSKI ENGAGED IN SEXUAL CONTACT WITH AN INTOXICATED 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
Conviction Date:
5/25/1993
Jurisdiction & State:
GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT, ND
Disposition:
6 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 32 DAYS CREDIT; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION
Offense:
GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION; 12.1-20-03
Description:
1993 GSI #93-K-016, BYZEWSKI FORCED AN ADULT FEMALE TO ENGAGE IN A SEXUAL ACT.
Conviction Date:
5/25/1993
Jurisdiction & State:
GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT, ND
Disposition:
6 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 32 DAYS CREDIT; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *