Beltrami County Court Calendar : 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023

Beltrami County Courthouse
Beltrami County Courthouse

Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

ABBOTT, KRISTI JOLENE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1968
ABBOTT, KRISTI JOLENE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3065
Adams, Terri Jo Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3016
AL-THANON, KAREEM Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Review Hearing Respondent 04-FA-23-660
ABDULLAH
Al-Thanon, Kari Ann Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Review Hearing Petitioner 04-FA-23-660
Alger, Amanda L Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:15 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Defendant 04-CV-23-401
Allen, Jessica Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:30 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Defendant 04-CV-23-304
Ally Bank Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:15 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Plaintiff 04-CV-23-401
Alman, Geneva Maria Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1378
Alman, Geneva Maria Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Plea Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1378
ALVARADO, EMILIO RENE Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-VB-23-111
Anderson, Theodore Lewis Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3438
Anderson, Theodore Lewis Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3533
Anderson, Theodore Lewis Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-641
ARMSTRONG, KEITH ALLEN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. First Appearance Defendant 04-CR-23-774
Ayers, Billy J. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Ayers, Theresa A. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Bakker`, Dr. Hilton J. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Barney, Leona Mae Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-3288
BEASLEY, DEAVION Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-35
LADELL
BEAULIEU, CHRISTINA Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-807
ALICE
Bedeau, William Joseph, Jr. Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-3319
BELLANGER, ERIKA DAWN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2953
Bellanger-Fohrenkam, Stacey Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2370
Rose
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:45 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Petitioner 04-CV-AD-23-9
Services
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 8:30 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Intermediate Disposition Petitioner 04-JV-22-2129
Services Hearing
* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 1 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 8:45 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Intermediate Disposition Petitioner 04-JV-22-2314
Services Hearing
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Permanency Petitioner 04-JV-22-2707
Services Petition Hearing
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Intermediate Disposition Petitioner 04-JV-21-2375
Services Hearing
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 9:15 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Hearing Petitioner 04-JV-22-3700
Services
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 9:30 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Hearing Petitioner 04-JV-23-269
Services
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 9:45 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Hearing Petitioner 04-JV-23-359
Services
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 10:00 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Hearing Petitioner 04-JV-23-516
Services
Beltrami County Human Court Room 2 North 03/21/2023 10:15 AM Anderson, Douglas P. Admit/Deny Hearing Petitioner 04-JV-23-531
Services
BERGE, TAWNYA MARIE Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3765
BIXBY, DELPHINE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2984
LAURETTA
Bjornerud, Ashley Marie Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 1:30 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Petitioner 04-FA-22-3122
BJORNERUD, JAMIE Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 1:30 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Respondent 04-FA-22-3122
RICHARD
BLUECOAT, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1603
RICHARD
BLUECOAT, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-258
RICHARD
BLUECOAT, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-291
RICHARD
BLUECOAT, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-429
RICHARD
BLUECOAT, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-534
RICHARD
BOSER, TYLER HENRY Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-21-2687
BOST, JEFFREY WAYNE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-345
BOST, JEFFREY WAYNE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1348
BOST, JEFFREY WAYNE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2018

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 2 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Brown, Ashley Marie Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-523
BROWN, MEMPHIS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1436
BROWN, MEMPHIS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2076
BROWN, MEMPHIS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2328
BRUMMITT, JACOB RYAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-213
Brun, Travis Dean Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2173
BRYANT, COREY ADAM Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-637
Budreau, Loretta Louise Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-471
BUDREAU, RUSSELL NEIL Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-655
BUDREAU, RUSSELL NEIL Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-655
Burcham Thompson, Dakota Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2663
James
BURNETTE, JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-100
RAYM0ND, III
BURNETTE, JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-136
RAYM0ND, III
Butcher, Robert Dale Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2655
BUTCHER, WILLIAM JOHN, Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3736
III
Campbell, Calvin Samuel Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-546
Chase, Amanda Lynn Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-309
CHRISTOPHERSON, ALIVIA Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-226
LAVON
CHURCH, RODNEY DAVID Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1848
COGGER, RAYMOND Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-657
WALLACE
Conger, Dawn Marie Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-603
COOK-ROY, NICHOLAS Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-1706
ALAN
COOK-ROY, NICHOLAS Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2165
ALAN
Cournoyer, Tyler John, Sr. Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-21-1257

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 3 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Cournoyer, Tyler John, Sr. Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-21-1420
DALTON, THOMAS Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3811
JEROME, Jr.
Davis, Jacob William Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-2682
DEFOE, MEGAN FRANCES Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1862
Department of Natural Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CV-20-1423
Resources
Desjarlait, Maria Rose Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1863
Desjarlait, Maria Rose Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-581
Dickenson, Diamond Alexis Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2903
Dickenson, Diamond Alexis Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3758
DICKENSON, TAYLOR Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-389
BRENNA
Dixon, Donavan Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3500
Dixon, Donavan Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-90
Drouillard, James John, III Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-11-4069
Drouillard, James John, III Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-11-4069
DUDLEY, CORINA MARIE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3316
Durant, Joyce Marie Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-264
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-516
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-527
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-530
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. First Appearance Defendant 04-CR-23-768
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-530
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-768
DANIEL
EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-516
DANIEL

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 4 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

EISENBARTH, JESSE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-527
DANIEL
ERICKSON, THOMAS Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1582
JAMES
Erickson, Thomas James Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1947
EVANS-ALIJETS, NATASHA Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-677
LAMAR
FAIRBANKS, SARAH Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-259
ANNETTE
FAIRBANKS-ROY, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-609
THOMAS
FAIRBANKS-ROY, DEREK Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3155
THOMAS
FENNER, JOHN HENRY Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1923
Fineday, Andrew James Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2888
Fisher, Alonzo Montez Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2937
Fisher, Alonzo Montez Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-11
Fisher, Shaelynn Kay Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-19-3220
FISHERMAN, CRYSTAL Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3495
LYNN
FLOAN, HERBERT NEIL Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:45 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Plaintiff 04-CV-22-3733
Flom, Peter Joseph Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-63
FRENCH, SHAYLA LEE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-963
Freyholtz, Tyrone Edward Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1543
FULTZ, JASON ALBERT Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2966
GOGGLEYE, SHAYLENE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-21-2078
MARIE Hearing
GOLDSTEIN, JUSTIN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-197
RIVETT
GOLDSTEIN, JUSTIN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-211
RIVETT
GOLDSTEIN, JUSTIN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1121
RIVETT
GOLDSTEIN, JUSTIN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-324
RIVETT
* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 5 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

RIVETT
Goodwin, Charles Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-1502
Michael-Monroe
Goodwin, Charles Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1782
Michael-Monroe
GRANROOS, KRISTINA Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-77
MARIE
GRANROOS, KRISTINA Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-3727
MARIE
Graves, Darktu Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-578
GRAVES, GERRY MELVIN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2379
HAGGARD, JOSHUA MARK Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3667
Hanks, Shantel Rae Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-470
Hansen, Matthew James Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1338
Sander
Hansen, Matthew James Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1338
Sander
HARE, KYMBERLY MARIE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-494
HARE, KYMBERLY MARIE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2245
HARE, KYMBERLY MARIE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-307
HARE, KYMBERLY MARIE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-2846
HARPER, DERRICK Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-665
GEORGE, Jr.
Harrington, David F. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Hart, Alexander Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-3413
Haubrich, Ralph Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-173
HEADBIRD, JESS MICHEAL Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-20-1107
Hearing
Heilman, Cassandra Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:15 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Petitioner 04-FA-22-3380
HEMP, TYLER DAVID Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3599
Hinden, Jeffrey Scott Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3607
HOFLAND, CAROL MARILYN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3595
Holman, Daniel David Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Arraignment Defendant 04-VB-23-265

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 6 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Hunt, Nathan B Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3550
Iceman, Amanda Marie Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-3151
Iceman, Layla Rose Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-709
Iceman, Layla Rose Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-710
ICEMAN, LAYLA ROSE Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1891
ICEMAN, LAYLA ROSE Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2974
ICEMAN, LAYLA ROSE Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3505
Iceman, Layla Rose Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3554
Iceman, Layla Rose Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-484
Iceman, Pamela Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3508
Isham, Darcie Lyn Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-144
IVERSON, JOHN DAVID Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2169
JABLONSKI, TYLER Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:15 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Respondent 04-FA-22-3380
WILLIAM
Jack, Sarrell Marie Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-706
Jackson, Heidi Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:45 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Defendant 04-CV-22-3733
JENKINS, JEREMY SCOTT Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-21-1723
JENKINS, JEREMY SCOTT Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-21-893
JEROME, AMBER JOY Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-157
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1109
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2288
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2415
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3363
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3364
JOHNSON, DARRELL DEAN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 3:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3365
JOHNSON, JANELLE Court Room 3 South 03/17/2023 8:00 AM Brand, Jeanine R. Jury Trial Defendant 04-CR-20-3462
LORRAINE
JOHNSON, JANELLE Court Room 3 South 03/20/2023 8:00 AM Brand, Jeanine R. Jury Trial Defendant 04-CR-20-3462
LORRAINE
JOHNSON, JANELLE Court Room 3 South 03/21/2023 8:00 AM Brand, Jeanine R. Jury Trial Defendant 04-CR-20-3462
LORRAINE

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 7 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

JOHNSON, JANELLE Court Room 3 South 03/22/2023 8:00 AM Brand, Jeanine R. Jury Trial Defendant 04-CR-20-3462
LORRAINE
JOHNSON, NICHOLAS Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2569
GREGORY
JONES, JOSHUA ANTHONY Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-3679
JONES, JOSHUA ANTHONY Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2876
Jones, Tonya Court Room 3 South 03/21/2023 8:00 AM Brand, Jeanine R. Jury Trial Defendant 04-CR-22-956
JOURDAIN, BRUCE ALLEN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2216
Katzmark, Darlene Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:00 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Defendant 04-CV-22-2503
Kelm, Jasmine Marie Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-536
Kelsey, Damon Donald Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 2:30 PM Melbye, John G. Harassment Hearing Respondent 04-CV-23-659
Kelsey, Mikaila Elaine Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 2:30 PM Melbye, John G. Harassment Hearing Petitioner 04-CV-23-659
Kier, Chris Ann Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-156
KINGBIRD, JOSHUA JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3278
KINGBIRD, JOSHUA JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3150
KINGBIRD, JOSHUA JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-22-3183
KINGBIRD, JOSHUA JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-635
Kingbird, Mitchell Ernest Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-161
Kingbird, Nay-gahji-Wung Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-587
Sievert
Kingbird, Nay-gahji-Wung Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3299
Sievert
Kingbird, Nay-gahji-Wung Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-598
Sievert
KINGBIRD, SADIE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-688
CHRISTINE
KINGBIRD, SADIE Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3199
CHRISTINE
Klicker, Gabrielle Lorene Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-2458
Kolar, Kristine A. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Komelien, Karl Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Plea Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3127
Komelien, Karl Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Plea Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3127

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 8 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Koukola, Kimberly Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:00 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Defendant 04-CV-22-2503
KRABBENHOFT, STEVEN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3310
ROBERT
KRABBENHOFT, STEVEN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1747
ROBERT
KRAMER, AMBER ROSE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3815
KRUEGER, DAVID MARTIN Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Pre-trial Decedent 04-PR-22-1646
Kuykendall, Karissa Ann Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1105
Kuykendall, Karissa Ann Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1511
Kuykendall, Karissa Ann Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1634
Lajeunesse, Jennifer Lee Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-22-774
Hearing
LARGE, BILLIE JOE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-1155
LARGE, BILLIE JOE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-20-2107
LAWRENCE, TODD Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-VB-23-112
KENNETH
LINCOLN, CLAYTON PAUL Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-22-299
Hearing
LINCOLN, CLAYTON PAUL Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-22-684
Hearing
Litke, Laurie J. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Litke, Stephen M. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Litke, Trustee, Gerald B. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Loeken, Daniel Ray Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2968
LOFTHUS, GAYLE MARY Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-201
Lopez, Octavius Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2408
LORENSON, MADILYN Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-647
ESTHER
Lossing, Dustin Alvin Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-729
Lossing, Dustin Alvin Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-3098
LUSSIER, JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-67
CHEYENNE

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 9 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

LVNV Funding LLC Court Room 2 South 03/20/2023 2:30 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Plaintiff 04-CV-23-304
Lyman, Brandon Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-PR-22-1646
Major, Keanu Joseph, Sr. Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-579
Martin, Shena Lea Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3346
MAY, ROBERT WENDELL, Jr.Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2886
MCLAREN, KASEY RENEA Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2434
MCLAREN, KASEY RENEA Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2684
MCLAREN, KASEY RENEA Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3482
MCLAREN, KASEY RENEA Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3596
MISTIC, JOSHUA JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. First Appearance Defendant 04-CR-23-550
NEADEAU, ROSE A’DELLE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-VB-21-2012
NEMEC, MITCHELL Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-23-145
ANTHONY
Nevitt, Taylor Marie Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-23-399
NOVAK, CHANTEL MARIE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-719
PALLUM, RYAN RAY Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 2:00 PM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-164
Parkhurst, Adrian James Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-VB-23-440
Partridge, Ray Gene Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-19-2421
Pearson, Erin Tad Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-20-1656
Pearson, Erin Tad Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-20-1656
Peet, Sir Rilee Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3254
Peet, Sir Rilee Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Review Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3254
Pemberton, Scott Lee, Jr. Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 1:30 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-2447
Perkins, Randy Wayne Court Room 3 North 03/17/2023 9:00 AM Schluchter, Shari R. Court Trial Petitioner 04-FA-22-1389
PLATT, WAYNE ALLEN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-22-3782
Pulczinski, Brett Lawrance Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-75
PULCZINSKI, MICHAEL Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-91
JEFFREY
QUADERER, ANTHONY Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-543
WAYNE

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 10 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

QUADERER, ANTHONY Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-633
WAYNE
Quaderer, Cora Lee Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2607
RAINCLOUD, MARLENE Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-1551
MARTINA
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-581
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-577
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-572
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2424
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3699
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3805
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-46
Raisch, Jon Eli Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-242
RAISCH, SHYLA ANN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-408
REED, JACK GREGORY Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3618
REINKE, CHRISTIAN L Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-3464
Rikerd, Katie May Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-3225
Robles, Arlene Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 1:00 PM Melbye, John G. Scheduling Conference Plaintiff 04-CV-22-2503
Rodenwald, Natasha L Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3073
Rohrich, Beth Marie Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-17-2629
Roy, Michael Joseph Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-229
Roy, Michael Joseph Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2293
Roy, Michael Joseph Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1284
Roy, Michael Joseph Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2098
Roy, Michael Joseph Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1045
Roy, Misty Kay Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 1:30 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-277
Roy, Misty Kay Court Room 2 South 03/23/2023 1:30 PM Melbye, John G. Sentencing Defendant 04-CR-22-2448
Sanden, Stefanie Lynne Court Room 3 North 03/17/2023 9:00 AM Schluchter, Shari R. Court Trial Respondent 04-FA-22-1389
Sayers, Dale Robert, Jr. Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3490
Sayers, Dale Robert, Jr. Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3493

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 11 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Sayers, Dale Robert, Jr. Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-674
Sayers, Devante Terryl Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-2551
Sayers, Devante Terryl Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1224
Sayers, Devante Terryl Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2571
Sayers, Devante Terryl Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2650
Sayers, Devante Terryl Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 3:00 PM Maturi, Jon A. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-769
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3113
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-1267
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-2354
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-2636
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-3368
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-419
Sayers, Roderick Aryln Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 11:00 AM Melbye, John G. Bail Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2597
SCHANDING, TARA LYNN Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-31
Schnell, Carol L. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Schnell, Joshua P. Zoom 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Friday, Robert C. Pre-trial Petitioner 04-CV-20-1423
Schoenborn, Sophia Elaine Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-1323
Schoenborn, Sophia Elaine Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-846
Scott, Anita Marie Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1516
Scott, David Jeremiah Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3136
Michael
SISCO, RORY LEE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2729
Skinaway, Janice Annmarie Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-19-3589
SKINAWAY, RONALD Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-135
ELLIOTT, Jr.
SKINAWAY, RUSSELL JOHN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-285
SKINAWAY, RUSSELL JOHN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-21-1671
SMITH, DAVIS LEE, Sr. Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-43
Smith, Manuel Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-209
Smith, Manuel Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-209

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 12 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

SMITH, WHITNEY LARISSA Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-392
SONODA-CASPER, Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-VB-23-159
KATHERINE AIKO
Sorenson, Clarice Elizabeth Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2969
SOUDER, GREGORY ALEX Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1517
SPEARS, SHARON LYNN Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-332
Stading, Tyler Thomas Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-21-1984
STANGEL, TONY ZACHARY Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-470
Stately, Stephanie Marie Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-18-1572
SUMNER, GEORGE LOUIS Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1316
SUMNER, LAURA LYNN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2598
SUMNER, LAURA LYNN Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3583
SWEATT, GABRIEL JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-236
Tahahwah, Brandon Lee Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-224
Taylor, Cyrus Alan Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3785
THOMPSON, ALISA MARIE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2110
Thompson, Damian Randel Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2602
Thompson, Karla Jean Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2109
Thorsen, Jeffrey Lee Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1180
TUCKER-SPEARS, TIFFANY Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-20-1244
ROSE
TUTTLE, ROBERT JAMES Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Order to Show Cause Defendant 04-CR-21-2819
Hearing
Vincent, Mia Mae Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2884
Vincent, Mia Mae Court Room 2 South 03/22/2023 3:30 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2821
VOGEL, ANDREA ANN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1515
VOGEL, ANDREA ANN Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1701
WALTERS, CHRISTOPHER Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-538
BRANDON
Washington, Derek Anthony Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-21-580
Washington, Derek Anthony Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-20-3004

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 13 of 14
Alpha Roster Report
Date Range: 03/17/2023 to 03/24/2023 Case Category: Civil,Criminal,Family,Probate or Mental Health
Criminal Connection Types: Defendant Civil Connection Types: 3rd Party … Family Connection Types: 3rd Party P… Probate/Mental Health Connection Types: Decedent,Te…
Calendar: Beltrami County Security Group:
Beltrami County

Party Name Hearing Location Hearing Date/Time Judicial Officer Hearing Type Connection Type Case Number

Washington, Derek Anthony Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-18-1976
West Jacobs, Stacie Ann Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-406
West Jacobs, Stacie Ann Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-302
WHITE, BILLY JOE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3410
White, Brelynn Rose Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-23-216
White, Brittany Marie Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2566
White, Chele Anne Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2416
WHITE, MARGARET Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Arraignment Defendant 04-CR-22-3704
DARLENE KAY
White, Margaret Darlene Kay Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 8:30 AM Melbye, John G. Omnibus Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-3237
Whitefeather-Johnson, Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1802
Mijakwad Javon
Whitefeather-Johnson, Court Room 2 North 03/22/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-1712
Mijakwad Jovon
Whitfield, Isaiah Shane Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-1161
WILEY, JIMMIE LEE Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 9:00 AM Melbye, John G. Disposition Hearing Defendant 04-CR-15-3346
WILLIAMS, JUSTIN Court Room 2 North 03/24/2023 8:30 AM Maturi, Jon A. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2926
JEFFERY JOHN
WIND, DOUGLAS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-22-3645
WIND, DOUGLAS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Probation Violation Hearing Defendant 04-CR-22-2756
WIND, DOUGLAS WAYNE Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 8:30 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-589
WINGER, CHARLES Court Room 2 North 03/20/2023 10:00 AM Lefler, Herbert P. Initial Appearance – Rule 8 Defendant 04-CR-23-68
CHADWICK
WITTNER, RICHARD JAMES Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-21-3345
WITTNER, RICHARD JAMES Court Room 2 South 03/17/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Hearing Defendant 04-CR-23-167
WITTNER, RICHARD JAMES Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-21-3345
Wood-Taylor, Mason Denali Court Room 2 South 03/21/2023 2:00 PM Melbye, John G. Pre-trial Defendant 04-CR-22-2280

* Security Group Indicator Applies

Printed on 3/17/2023 at 5:36 PM Page 14 of 14